UK gov’t (finally) admits Covid statistics are inaccurate

The health secretary has apparently just realised something that’s been obvious to many of us for months

Kit Knightly

The UK’s Health Secretary, Matt Hancock, has announced an “urgent review” of procedure for recording Covid19 deaths.

It turns out the British government may have been over-reporting deaths from Covid19.

Who knew, right?

This follows the “news” that Public Health England (PHE) have been recording Covid19 as the cause of death for anyone who has ever tested positive for the virus.

PHE released a statement admitting as much:

This potentially includes people who were asymptomatic, people who had the disease and then recovered and people who never had the disease at all but received a false positive from the incredibly unreliable PCR tests.

In short, as one government insider is quoted in the Evening Standard:

It turns out you could have been tested positive in February, recovered, then hit by a bus in July and you’d be recorded as a covid death.”

Of course, none of this is news for people who have been paying attention – OffG and many others have been reporting this could be happening for months.

Essentially, when the changed rules for registering deaths were passed with the Coronavirus Bill back in March, the over-reporting of Covid deaths became almost inevitable. Indeed, the situation could almost have been designed for that purpose.

Since then anecdotal evidence has also been piling up.

It’s not unique to England either, countries all around the world are doing the same.

Globally, as we have reported, the Covid19 statistics are wide open to mistaken or dishonest reporting, and potentially total nonsense.

So, the question really isn’t whether or not the Covid death statistics are massively inaccurate – we know they almost certainly are. The question is why the government and mainstream media have suddenly decided to admit it.

Or half admit it, anyway.

There’s still no discussion of the “clinical diagnosis” of “likely” covid19, or of the “unlawful” DNRs being forced on elderly or vulnerable people – all of whom would potentially be included in the inaccurate Covid stats. Or of the potential financial incentives for hospitals based on diagnosis and treatment of the disease.

Now that the government are admitting, and the media are reporting, that the Covid death statistics are inaccurate, will they start to investigate why conditions for this were seemingly deliberately created?

I wouldn’t hold your breath.

In a way, this perfectly fits with the peculiar trend of this pandemic, where on the one hand government officials have been perfectly open and honest about the danger – underlining, again and again, that the vast majority of people are in no danger – whilst on the other hand stoking hysteria and public panic that is totally at odds with the admitted reality.

Is this the beginning of a roll-back or climb down? Or just another phase in the global gaslighting that the coronavirus “pandemic” has become?

https://off-guardian.org/2020/07/17/uk-govt-finally-admits-covid-statistics-are-inaccurate/
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

3 Responses to “UK gov’t (finally) admits Covid statistics are inaccurate”

  1. richarda says:

    They better hope that “wildly” inaccurate turns out to be true (or maybe not, for other reasons)

    You see, the UK has a case fatality ratio around eight or ten. Present ratio is ~600 new cases each day and between 60~80 deaths per day averaged over seven days. That’s a lot.

    For Brazil and some parts of the USA, its 100. Or put differently, if you get a positive Covid-19 test in the UK you are ten times more likely to die.

    I’ve read somewhere that the UK just hands out paracetamol and hopes of the best. Just a conspiracy theory no doubt, but the death rate in the UK has remained stubbornly high. For one of the richest, most powerful, best healthcare nations on the planet, there should at least be an explanation.

  2. Alan Vaughn says:

    “For one of the richest, most powerful, best healthcare nations on the planet, there should at least be an explanation.
    There is and it’s quite simple too: The stats are fake – false, i.e. lies. The death statistics promulgated by the (government manipulated and controlled), establishment media (MSM), are actually attributable to numerous, various causes, (including at least one known instance where a ‘victim’s’ death was actually the result of a motorbike accident), but are all conflated into one cause: ‘COVID-19’.
    All in a concerted effort to keep the already hysterical public in a state of panic and under control and obedient, with limitless and terrifying FEAR-mongering.

    • Tapestry says:

      COVID NONE SEEN.
      The illness was analysed by Dr Judy Makowitz as being caused by the flu vaccine – the role of vaccines another typical element of fake epidemics. See Hepatitis vaccine and AIDS, for example. The tampered with Coronavirus triggered a blood clotting condition in people who had had the flu shot (most old people in the UK receive it on their GP’s advice). This blood clotting condition is cured with an anti-coagulant but in the UK none of the victims were given any. The illness was wrongly categorised as respiratory and the victims were put on ventilators which quickly killed them. Many were given morphine which also killed those so treated. The high number of deaths amongst foreign nurses is explained partly by their having to have the flu vaccine to keep their jobs, partly by their lack of Vitamin D, and partly by wrong classification of their deaths as COVID 19 as with many others. It is possible some were poisoned early on to keep the fear flowing. Reports of perfectly healthy nurses turning blue and dying with no other symptoms suggested the possibility of poisoning of some. The organisers of the fear will stop at nothing, I am quite sure. Nurse deaths were the most effective in the media, and always appear in fake epidemics. SARS 1 in 2003 taught them that little trick. You wonder if Boris’ illness was a result of his having the flu vaccine very publicly three weeks before his illness. Was the COVID-19 test he was then given, also very publicly, contaminated (another method of delivery of cases)? Or was he simply poisoned like some of the nurses might have been with an agent like cyanide? He has never been the same Boris since whatever took place happened. He must know it was an attempt and has decided to keep his head down ever since. He was not keen on having a lockdown if you remember and tried to delay one. The real power holders would not have tolerated his disobedience for long.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.